Schedule

 
Main Stage (Hall 1) Presented by Ozone
Saturday
July 6

10:30 - OPENING CEREMONY

11:10 - ORIENTARHYTHM

12:00 - GAMING COSPLAY SHOW

14:15 - Special Guest: MARIA BAKALOVA (Guardians of the Galaxy, Bodies Bodies Bodies, Borat 2) - LIVE Q&A (BG)

15:30 - Special Guest: ANNA SHAFFER (The Witcher, Harry Potter) - LIVE Q&A (ENG)

16:40 - Cosplay Q&A с Thames Malerose, Erza Cosplay и Bambi Lashes Design [ENG]

17:20 - COSPLAY, ART AND MANGA AWARDS

18:00 - ANIME MUSIC VIDEO CONTEST

Sunday
July 7

11:00 - Special Guest: VINCENT REGAN (ONE PIECE, Netflix) - LIVE Q&A (ENG)

11:45 - "Gundy - Legend of Love" - Ivan Hristov, Pavel Ivanov, Alexandra Svilenova

12:00 - ANIME & MOVIES COSPLAY SHOW

14:30 - Special Guest: DAN FOGLER (FANTASTIC BEASTS) - LIVE Q&A (ENG)

16:00 - Special Guest: ROSS MARQUAND (The Walking Dead, The Avengers) - LIVE Q&A (ENG)

17:20 - COSPLAY AWARDS

18:00 - KPOP SHOW


Asia Stage (Hall 2)
Saturday
July 6

11:00 - 11:20 Lecture: "Minecraft - art and architecture as a joke"

11:30 - 11:50 Lecture: "The Reincarnation Motif in Korean Webtoons"

12:00 - 14:10 Screening: "The Boy and the Heron"

14:20 - 14:40 Lecture: "The mysteries of the Terracotta Army"

15:00 - 15:30 The 501st legion's Star Wars quiz [EN]

15:40 - 16:00 Lecture with demonstration: "The magical dragon of Japanese music: the thirteen-stringed koto"

16:10 - 16:50 Manga competition - panel with the jury

17:10 - 17:30 Lecture: "The influence of traditional Japanese martial arts on anime and manga"

18:00 - 19:30 Impro Theater ImproduceMe

Sunday
July 7

10:00 - 11:50 Screening "Cosplay - Borrowed Identity"

12:00 - 13:30 AMV screening

13:50 - 14:10 Lecture: "Jungian archetypes in superhero stories"

14:20 - 14:50 Art group ORIENTARHYTHM panel [EN]

15:00 - 15:40 Hazbin hotel - cosplay panel

16:00 - 16:50 The 501st legion's Star Wars quiz and Cosplay competition award [EN]

17:00 - 19:00 Anime quiz


Japan Area (Hall 2)
Saturday
July 6

10:00 - 20:00 Workshops

11:00 - 19:00 Yukata, Hanbok, Hanfu and Photo Zone

Sunday
July 7

10:00 - 19:00 Workshops

10:00 - 16:30 Yukata, Hanbok, Hanfu and Photo Zone

Hall 4 Stage
Saturday
July 6

13:00 - Nadcast: THE ISLAND OF 100 BRACELETS

14:15 - Mario Joos - Behind the scenes with Mr Beast, Stokes Twins & Brave Wilderness;

15:30 - Q&A with Kevin J. Anderson (Dune, Star Wars, Starcraft, The X-Files) [ENG]

16:30 - Baldur's Gate 3: Joshua Wichard (TAV1) & Special Guests

17:30 - Ratio Presents: Steven Goldfarb - Physics of Superheroes [ENG] (ENG)

Sunday
July 7

13:00 - Nadcast: THE BACHELOR ALL STARS with Viktor Stoyanov, Evgeni Genchev, Maggie Tomova, Ekaterina Todorova and more...

14:30 - Marvel Actors Tribute Team - Dr Strange, Tony Stark, Spiderman, Thor (Italy)

15:30 - Actors in Video Games: Julian Kostov & Joshua Wichard

16:30 - Christian Duce (DC Comics) - Justice League vs Godzilla vs Kong [ENG]

17:15 - Ratio Presents: Deborah Hyde - The Natural History of the European Werewolf [ENG]

Cosplay Meet and Greet (Hall 2)
Saturday
July 6

14:50-16:15


Sunday
July 7

15:00-17:00


Meet Your Idols (Hall 4)
Autographs zone*
*ALL times are subject to change!
Saturday
July 6


10:45 - 12:00 – DAN FOGLER /Fantastic Beasts, The Walking Dead, The Offer/

10:45 - 12:00 - ANNA SHAFFER /The Witcher, Harry Potter/

10:45 - 12:00 - VINCENT REGAN /One Piece, Aquaman and The Lost Kingdom, 300/

13:30 - 14:30 - ROSS MARQUAND /The Walking Dead, The Avengers/

13:30 - 14:30 - VINCENT REGAN /One Piece, Aquaman and The Lost Kingdom, 300/

13:30 - 14:30 - DAN FOGLER /Fantastic Beasts, The Walking Dead, The Offer/

15:45 - 16:45 – MARIA BAKALOVA /Borat 2, The Guardians of the Galaxy/

16:45 - 17:45 - ANNA SHAFFER /The Witcher, Harry Potter/

Sunday
July 7


11:00 - 12:00 – DAN FOGLER /Fantastic Beasts, The Walking Dead, The Offer/

11:00 - 12:00 - ROSS MARQUAND /The Walking Dead, The Avengers/

13:30 - 14:30 - VINCENT REGAN /One Piece, Aquaman and The Lost Kingdom, 300/

13:30 - 14:30 - ROSS MARQUAND /The Walking Dead, The Avengers/


Photo zone*
*ALL times are subject to change!
Saturday
July 6


10:45 - 11:45 – ROSS MARQUAND /The Walking Dead, The Avengers/

13:30 - 14:30 – ANNA SHAFFER /The Witcher, Harry Potter/

14:30 - 15:30 - DAN FOGLER /Fantastic Beasts, The Walking Dead, The Offer/

15:30 - 16:30 - VINCENT REGAN /One Piece, Aquaman and The Lost Kingdom, 300/

16:45 - 17:45 – MARIA BAKALOVA /Borat 2, The Guardians of the Galaxy/
Sunday
July 7


13:30 - 14:00 – DAN FOGLER /Fantastic Beasts, The Walking Dead, The Offer/

14:30 - 15:00 - ROSS MARQUAND /The Walking Dead, The Avengers/

15:30 - 16:00 - VINCENT REGAN /One Piece, Aquaman and The Lost Kingdom, 300/



LARP
Saturday
July 6

All day: Archery

Chamber LARP – starts at every round hour.

13:30-15:00 Tournament with swords

17:00-19:00 Viking shield and sword tournament

Sunday
July 7

All day: Archery

Chamber LARP – starts at every round hour.


13:30-15:00 Hammer tournament

17:00-19:00 Triangular shield and sword tournament




ACC can change the schedule at any time without warning. Keep visiting this page for the most up-to-date schedule.